IELTS Band7 Dehradun Results of november december 2016

NAMEListeningReadingSpeakingWritingOver all Bands
Shalu Keshav Bir8.58.5778
Aadiraj Singh Bisen8.57888
Shivangi Kotiyal7.57.56.56.57
Virander Singh9766.57
Harjot Singh8.57667
Sunket7
Vikramjeet 6.566.566.5
Mukesh Rawat65 .575.56
Varun Aswal6.56.555.56
Mumtaz Parveen6.55.55.566
Rajneesh Raturi5.555.55.55.5
Rajesh Kumar5.55.54.555
Bharat Singh 4.533.54.54
Nancy45.543.54.5
Akash Singh97..57.567.5
Harminder Kumar8.57..576.57.5
Prateek Kahlon8.57..667
Seema Prashar86..57.55.57
Hardeep Kaur -86..576.57
Nandini Verma8.56..57.567
Rahul Negi7.58..6.567
Jaspreet Singh Sihota7.56..6.55.56.5
Rakesh6.5
Satvinder Singh Saini66..57.556.5
Nemit Verma85..565.56.5
Vibhesh Nautiyal6.56..6.55.56
Anubhav Manwal6.55..575.56
Aman Darmora6.56..005.55.56
Shivani Joshi65.575.56
Rajneesh Raturi65..756
Parvinder Saini5.55..55.55.55.5
Mohd Afaq -4.55..55.55.55.5
Siddharth Gurung5.54..555
Ajay Badoni4.53..55.554.5
Gautam Kukreja8.57777.5
Anudeep Kaur7.5
Joseph Philiph86.566.57
Prabh Jot Kaur -86.56.567
Nisha Panwar6.5776.57
Vishal Aggarwal776.577
Amandeep Kaur 7.56.5767
Amber Vorha7
Devanshu Uniyal7
Hambila Angumei7.56. 55.55.56.5
Ekansh Jain76.5666.5
Kajal Kumari6667.56.5
Mayur Sharma7.57666.5
Nikendra Kumar Rajpoot676.55.56.5
Avantika Pokhriyal7.55.56.576.5
Kuldeep Singh Panwar5.5666.56
Pankaj Bhatt4.54.566.55.5
Deepak Kumar Chauhan665.566
Vikender Bedi5.556.56.56
Dilpreet Singh Bagga5.565.566
Anuj Rathi6.56.565.56
Sneha Ahluwalia66.5666
Nihal Goel6
Rahul 6.555.55.55.5
Dilip Datt5.54.55.565.5
Maninder Singh Saini -55.555.55.5
Upendra Kumar 5.55555
Bisht Amit5.555.54.55
Shalini Sharma5.54.554.55

 

phone icon
8439000086
8439000087
7055710002
7055710003

Becoming Entrepreneur

There are many of you who want to change the world and are stuck by the thought as to which course will help you in doing so. Although there could be many, there is this one course that is quite fascinating and seems to hit the arrow at the right place.

M.A in Global Entrepreneurship

What is the course all about?
The world need entrepreneurs and the course is designed to help in the development of some existing entrepreneurs. The main aim of this course is to equip the students with the right skills , knowledge and experience to start and maintain their own, unique and globally competitive business. Although yes, there are many other entrepreneur programs but the M.A in global entrepreneurship program goes beyond the training, and exposes the students into the real life issues.
The students are engaged into live debates across a broad spectrum of the modules pertaining to the entrepreneurial development.

What are the course requirements?
Every university has its own requirements. But, in general, work experience of minimum two years is required. Apart from this, most of the universities demand a IELTS score of 6.5 or above to get into the course.

So, if you think that you have the entrepreneur skills, if you think that you have the idea that can change the world, don’t wait for the right time, figure out more about the universities providing the course and the profile required. Remember, success is just a matter of right planning.

HTTP://IELTSBAND7.COM
IELTS Dehradun Band7, 323, GMS Road, #Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248001
Call Now-: 08439000086, 08439000087

Saying No To Friends

You cannot always say a yes to your friend or your family members. There are times when you need to turn down there offer. What happens when you do this? Are you effective doing this? Many of us are faced with the dilemma of saying no to friends. This is also because often people think that if you say a no to them, it means that you dislike them. This is not exactly what you feel or what you want to portray. So, you end up saying yes.

The other problem with saying a no is that it is quite a negative word. It could be possible that you end up losing the relationship if you say a lot of no. what to do then? Say a yes with a no. what do I mean? Let us understand this by an example.

Your friend asks you to come to the dinner party on 1st January. You don’t want to go there. perhaps because you have your own plans. How to say a no? you can say.
I am really thankful, it was so thoughtful of you. but I have got some other plans.
The benefit of saying this way is you actually accept there gratitude. So, it would be rare that they feel offensive about it. Also, it is important that you give the true reason. Honesty matters a lot.

So, be truthful, show some gratitude, say a no, and still be friends.
IELTSBAND7

Saying No To Boss

You cannot always say a yes and this is a fact. Saying yes to everyone could lead to a big no for you. Although you can say a direct no to people you do not care about, it often becomes difficult to say a no, especially if the person is your boss. This problem becomes more severe if you are a non-native speaker and you just landed yourself a job in abroad.

SAYING NO TO BOSS

What to do if you want to say a no to your boss? Can you say it? There is always a dilemma. What if? What if I get fired? What if the boss sees me as a lazy chap? What then? Well, you can always say a no. but surely, you cannot say it directly. For example-:

Your boss asks you to do a particular job and you already have a job that is pretty much important. What to do?
You can say, sure I can do this. But then I wont be able to do the earlier job assigned to me. Now, tell me which job you want me to do?
It might seem simple but it is quite effective. Why effective? First because you give the other person a sense that they still have the power. After all they are the ones making the choice. Second, you never said a no. your first reaction was a yes. so, this will surely not bring a negative impact on your conversation. Third, you save yourself from the burden.

You are not a machine rather a human. You can say a no but you should know how to say it.
IELTSBAND7

1 2